[ENT:NEWS] KEA AWARD 2016

 EVENTS AND ENTERTAINMENTS the organiser of Kaduna Entertainment Awards has 

today 3rd of August 2016 announced the 

KeaAwards Nomination List, Kea Adams , the president of the event made 

it known to press 

from the office in Kaduna: ” we’ve been working on the list for some 

weeks now and we are happy 

to have come up with the list,congratulations to the nominated acts

who worked so hard over the 

year in review both within and outside Kaduna, we look forward to a 

big day in October and a very big thank you to the team who have shown 

that zeal is enough to change The world” 

See Nomination List Below: 

1. Best R&B/Pop Artiste 

1. Sirbash Snoozy 

2. Olamilekzy 

3. P-son 

4. Funboi 

5. Phlexzywest 

6. Eskilz 


2.Best Rap Artiste 

1. Kel cypha 

2. Kayyswagg 

3. Teddybagg 

4. One Game 

5. 33zy 

6. Tonnywarp 

7. D.I.A 

8. Kevin Word 

9. BBK 

10. Snowflakes



3.Artiste of the year 

1. Kapio 

2. Tony Wenom 

3. Buzu 

4. P son 

5. Charlz dogo 

6. DJ AB 


4. Best Collaboration 

1. Pretty Woman – Slim Ice Ft. P son, Exzylee 

2. Starboy Japhet 

3. Elevatorz ft Arewa all stars Nigerian Peace 

4. Law bone ft Silas Jamaa KUMBA 

5. Testament ft Double k Away 

6. 3zzy ft skimmy Moses 

7. Jaynum Ft Rymsta Ray Ahead Ahead 

8. Tony Wenom ft Phyno Show love 

9. Mr.Bangis feat Umar M. Sheriff – BOKA 

10. Sharifat ft Mr Bangis colabo 


5. Best Indigenous Artiste 

1. Aim9 

2. Buzu 

3. Waxj 

4. Jfreezy 

5. Femex 

6. ABK 


6. Next Rated 

1. Waxj 

2. Oluwanatty 

3. Elaidrix 

4. Slim ice 

5. Sexugh 

6. Benefit 

7. Grammyboi 

8. DIA 

9. Auta Waziri 

10. Mr.Bangis 


7. Best Gospel artiste 

1. BK Adams 

2. Elevatorz 

3. E-Wonda Ewoma 

4. Jaymun 

5. Danbee 

6. Zeecko Johnson 


8. Best music producer 

1. David D 

2. Umar MB 

3. Metro 

4. Jessebeatz 

5. Burning sound 

6. Sukeez Beatz 

7. Dj Cinch 


9. Best Music Video 

1. Benefit In the snow 

2. Law bone lolo baby 

3. Kapio Fiesta 

4. Waye ABK by ABK 

5. Fatima by Mr skillz 

6. Sharifat feat Mr.Bangis – Collabo ?7. Mr. Bangis – Yan matan KT 


AREWA ARTISTE OF THE YEAR 

1. Jumabee 

2. Classiq 

3. OD Wood 

4. Dj Ab 

5. Kheengz 

6. Lyrical Dr Smith 

7. Morell 

8. Boc madaki 

9. Moupheen 

10. Praiz Adejoh 


10.Best Actor of the Year 

1. Vincent Opurum 

2. Ujams Gabreal 

3. Salisu Sabuwa 

4. Adamu A. Zango 

5. Sadiq Abass Sadiq 


11. Best Actress of the Year 

1. Lucy Ameh 

2. Beatrice Williams Auta 

3. Ladidi Tubeless 

4. Rahama Sadau 

5 Sherifat Ibrahim Nagudu 


12. Best Film/TV series of the Year 1. Heroes 

2. Redline 

3. Ina Amira 

4. Sanadi? 

5. Duniya makaranta


13. Best Film Director of the Year 

1. Ishaya Bako 

2. Eddie Bongo Uka 

3. Shola Adekola 

4. Falalu Daurayi 

5. Waziri Hong 


14. BEST FILM PRODUCER 

1. Uzee Concept 

2. Akeem Sani 

3. Shola Adekola 

4. Waziri Hong 

5. Falalu Daurayi 


15. BEST SCRIPT WRITER 

1. Eddie Bongo ukah 

2. Robert peters 

3. Shon Tyo 

4. El Jessu St Mathias 


16 Best Director of Photography 

1. Lawandi Wassh 

2. Ibrahim jika 

3. Joseph Peters 

4. Samaila Ibrahim 

5. Castro Jacob 


17. Best Entertainment Blog 

1. www.madeinkrockcity.com 

2. krockcitydegree.com 

3. jimflazzy.blogsot.com 

4. jejetvnews.blogspot.com.ng 

5. forumspotz.ng 

6. afriktainmentmedia.blogspot.com 

7. dapalszone.blogspot.com 

8. judithcaleb.com 


17. OAP of the Year (Male) 

1. Murpheus Rhymz 

2. Hyness Ihenacho Prince 

3. Radio god 

4. Didam 

5. VQ 

6. Silas Jamar 


18. OAP of the year (female) 

1. Zeety Bello Gobir 

2. Swat Duniah 

3. Grace Ladan 

4. JOY NWABUOGOR CHIBEZE 

5. Jaqueline Adegbija 


19. BEST RADIO STATION 

1. Liberty Radio 

2. Kasu Fm 

3. Ksmc 

4. Supreme Fm 

5. Brila fm 

6. Freedom Radio 

7. Raypower Fm 


20. BEST RADIO PROGRAM 

(Morning drive) 

1. Issues On Campus (Kasu FM) 

2. Issues and Events (Liberty Radio) 

3. The Round Table (Liberty Fm) 

4. Oga Driver (KSMC Radio) 


(Afternoon Drive) 

1. Raypower express 

2. Lunch Box 

3. House of Justice 

4. Talk Oclock 


(Evening drive) 

1. Democracy in Practice 

2. Power play 

3. Single Launch 

4. Jazzville 

5. Grafiti 


(Night drive) 

1. Gents Night 

2. Obodo Naija 

3. Hot source 


(Best sports program) 

1. Sports ride (liberty Radio 

2. Popular side (Brila fm) 

3. Sport flash (Kasu fm) 

4. Morning Sport Ride (freedom fm) 

5. Super Dial sport (ksmc) 

6. Supreme sports (Supreme Fm) 


21. Best Comedian 

1. kaptin Sylva Dee 

2. Mc Particle 

3.Belle go pain 

4.Mc Solex 

5.Ola D 

6.Mc Maccopolo 


22.Best DJ 

1. DJ Teeflamez 

2. DJ Kelly 

3. DJ Benzee 

4. Vdj Image 

5. Dj Menthol 

6. DJ Ussy


Go to WWW.keaaward.com to vote

Post a Comment

0 Comments