below to see who won golden gramophones at the 2022 GRAMMYs and the full list of nominees.





The 2022 GRAMMYs, officially known as the 64th GRAMMY Awards, was officially wrapped on Sunday Night.


Peep below to see who won golden gramophones at the 2022 GRAMMYs and the full list of nominees.

Song Of The Year
Ed Sheeran – Bad Habits
Alicia Keys and Brandi Carlile – A Beautiful Noise
Olivia Rodrigo – Drivers License
HER – Fight for You
Billie Eilish – Happier Than Ever
Doja Cat featuring SZA – Kiss Me More
Silk Sonic – Leave the Door Open – WINNER
Lil Nas X – Montero (Call Me by Your Name)
Justin Bieber featuring Daniel Cesar and Giveon – Peaches
Brandi Carlile – Right on Time

Best Pop Solo Performance
Justin Bieber – Anyone
Brandi Carlile – Right on Time
Billie Eilish – Happier Than Ever
Ariana Grande – Positions
Olivia Rodrigo – Drivers License – WINNER

Best Dance/Electronic Recording
Afrojack and David Guetta – Hero
Ólafur Arnalds Featuring Bonobo – Loom
James Blake – Before
Bonobo and Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs – Heartbreak
Caribou – You Can Do It
Rüfüs Du Sol – Alive – WINNER
Tiësto – The Business

Best Dance/Electronic Album
Black Coffee – Subconsciously – WINNER
Illenium – Fallen Embers
Major Lazer – Music Is the Weapon (Reloaded)
Marshmello – Shockwave
Sylvan Esso – Free Love
Ten City – Judgement

Best Country Duo/Group Performance
Jason Aldean and Carrie Underwood – If I Didn’t Love You
Brothers Osborne – Younger Me – WINNER
Dan + Shay – Glad You Exist
Ryan Hurd and Maren Morris – Chasing After You
Elle King and Miranda Lambert – Drunk (And I Don’t Wanna Go Home)

Best Rock Performance
AC/DC – Shot in the Dark
Black Pumas – Know You Better (Live From Capitol Studio A)
Chris Cornell – Nothing Compares 2 U
Deftones – Ohms
Foo Fighters – Making a Fire – WINNER

Best Metal Performance
Deftones – Genesis
Dream Theater – The Alien – WINNER
Gojira – Amazonia
Mastodon – Pushing the Tides
Rob Zombie – The Triumph of King Freak (A Crypt of Preservation and Superstition)

Best Rock Song
Weezer – All My Favorite Songs
Kings of Leon – The Bandit
Mammoth WVH – Distance
Paul McCartney – Find My Way
Foo Fighters – Waiting on a War – WINNER

Best Rock Album
AC/DC – Power Up
Black Pumas – Capitol Cuts – Live From Studio A
Chris Cornell – No One Sings Like You Anymore Vol. 1
Foo Fighters – Medicine at Midnight – WINNER
Paul McCartney – McCartney III

Best Alternative Music Album
Fleet Foxes – Shore
Halsey – If I Can’t Have Love, I Want Power
Japanese Breakfast – Jubilee
Arlo Parks – Collapsed in Sunbeams
St Vincent – Daddy’s Home – WINNER

Best R&B Performance
Snoh Aalegra – Lost You
Justin Bieber featuring Daniel Cesar and Giveon – Peaches
HER – Damage
Silk Sonic – Leave the Door Open – WINNER (TIE)
Jazmine Sullivan – Pick Up Your Feelings – WINNER (TIE)

Best Traditional R&B Performance
Jon Batiste – I Need You
BJ the Chicago Kid, PJ Morton and Kenyon Dixon featuring Charlie Bereal – Bring It on Home to Me
Leon Bridges and Robert Glasper – Born Again
HER – Fight for You – WINNER
Lucky Daye featuring Yebba – How Much Can a Heart Take

Best R&B Song
HER – Damage
SZA – Good Days
Giveon – Heartbreak Anniversary
Silk Sonic – Leave the Door Open – WINNER
Jazmine Sullivan – Pick Up Your Feelings

Best Rap Album
J Cole – The Off-Season
Nas – King’s Disease II
Tyler, the Creator – Call Me If You Get Lost – WINNER
Kanye West – Donda

Best Rap Song
DMX featuring Jay-Z and Nas – Bath Salts
Saweetie featuring Doja Cat – Best Friend
Baby Keem featuring Kendrick Lamar – Family Ties
Kanye West featuring Jay-Z – Jail – WINNER
J Cole featuring 21 Savage & Morray – ??My Life

Best Melodic Rap Performance
J Cole featuring Lil Baby – Pride Is the Devil
Doja Cat – Need to Know
Lil Nas X featuring Jack Harlow – Industry Baby
Tyler, the Creator featuring YoungBoy Never Broke Again, Ty Dolla $ign – WusYaName
Kanye West featuring the Weeknd and Lil Baby – Hurricane – WINNER

Best Country Song
Maren Morris – Better Than We Found It
Kacey Musgraves – Camera Roll
Chris Stapleton – Cold – WINNER
Thomas Rhett – Country Again
Walker Hayes – Fancy Like
Mickey Guyton – Remember Her Name

Best Country Solo Performance
Luke Combs – Forever After All
Mickey Guyton – Remember Her Name
Jason Isbell – All I Do Is Drive
Kacey Musgraves – Camera Roll
Chris Stapleton – You Should Probably Leave – WINNER

Best Pop Vocal Album
For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new pop vocal recordings.

Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe) – Justin Bieber
Planet Her (Deluxe) – Doja Cat
Happier Than Ever – Billie Eilish
Positions – Ariana Grande
Sour – Olivia Rodrigo WINNER

Best Latin Pop Album
Pablo Alborán – Vértigo
Paula Arenas – Mis Amores
Ricardo Arjona – Hecho a la Antigua
Camilo – Mis Manos
Alex Cuba – Mendó – WINNER
Selena Gomez – Revelación

Best Música Urbana Album
Rauw Alejandro – Afrodisíaco
Bad Bunny – El Último Tour del Mundo – WINNER
J Balvin – Jose
Karol G – KG0516
Kali Uchis – Sin Miedo (Del Amor y Otros Demonios)

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album
Bomba Estéreo – Deja
Diamante Eléctrico – Mira Lo Que Me Hiciste Hacer (Deluxe Edition)
Juanes – Origen – WINNER
Nathy Peluso – Calambre
C. Tangana – El Madrileño
Zoé – Sonidos de Karmática Resonancia

Best Tropical Latin Album
Rubén Blades y Roberto Delgado & Orquesta – Salswing! – WINNER
El Gran Combo de Puerto Rico – En Cuarantena
Aymée Nuviola – Sin Salsa No Hay Paraíso
Gilberto Santa Rosa – Colegas
Tony Succar – Live in Peru

Best American Roots Performance
Jon Batiste – Cry – WINNER
Billy Strings – Love and Regret
The Blind Boys of Alabama and Béla Fleck – I Wish I Knew How It Would Feel to Be Free
Brandy Clark Featuring Brandi Carlile – Same Devil
Allison Russell – Nightflyer

Best American Roots Song
Rhiannon Giddens with Francesco Turrisi – Avalon
Valerie June featuring Carla Thomas – Call Me a Fool
Jon Batiste – Cry – WINNER
Yola – Diamond Studded Shoes
Allison Russell – Nightflyer
Linda Chorney featuring Becca Byram, EJ Ouellette and Trevor Sewell – Bored

Best Americana Album
Jackson Browne – Downhill From Everywhere
John Hiatt with The Jerry Douglas Band – Leftover Feelings
Los Lobos – Native Sons – WINNER
Allison Russell – Outside Child
Yola – Stand for Myself

Best Contemporary Blues Album
The Black Keys featuring Eric Deaton and Kenny Brown – Delta Kream
Joe Bonamassa – Royal Tea
Shemekia Copeland – Uncivil War
Steve Cropper – Fire It Up
Christone “Kingfish” Ingram – 662 – WINNER

Best Traditional Blues Album
Elvin Bishop and Charlie Musselwhite – 100 Years of Blues
Blues Traveler – Traveler’s Blues
Cedric Burnside – I Be Trying – WINNER
Guy Davis – Be Ready When I Call You
Kim Wilson – Take Me Back

Best Bluegrass Album
Billy Strings – Renewal
Béla Fleck – My Bluegrass Heart – WINNER
The Infamous Stringdusters – A Tribute to Bill Monroe
Sturgill Simpson – Cuttin’ Grass – Vol. 1 (Butcher Shoppe Sessions)
Rhonda Vincent – Music Is What I See

Best Folk Album
Mary Chapin Carpenter – One Night Lonely (Live)
Tyler Childers – Long Violent History
Madison Cunningham – Wednesday (Extended Edition)
Rhiannon Giddens with Francesco Turrisi – They’re Calling Me Home – WINNER
Sarah Jarosz – Blue Heron Suite

Best Reggae Album
Etana – Pamoja
Gramps Morgan – Positive Vibration
Sean Paul – Live N Livin
Jesse Royal – Royal
Soja – Beauty in the Silence – WINNER
Spice – 10

Best Jazz Vocal Album
The Baylor Project – Generations
Kurt Elling and Charlie Hunter – SuperBlue
Nnenna Freelon – Time Traveler
Gretchen Parlato – Flor
Esperanza Spalding – Songwrights Apothecary Lab – WINNER

Best Jazz Instrumental Album
Jon Batiste – Jazz Selections: Music From and Inspired by Soul
Terence Blanchard Featuring The E Collective and the Turtle Island Quartet – Absence
Ron Carter, Jack DeJohnette and Gonzalo Rubalcaba – Skyline – WINNER
Chick Corea, John Patitucci and Dave Weckl – Akoustic Band Live
Pat Metheny – Side-Eye NYC (V1.IV)

Best Latin Jazz Album
Eliane Elias With Chick Corea and Chucho Valdés – Mirror Mirror – WINNER
Carlos Henriquez – The South Bronx Story
Arturo O’Farrill and The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra – Virtual Birdland
Dafnis Prieto Sextet – Transparency
Miguel Zenón and Luis Perdomo – El Arte del Bolero

Best New Age Album
Will Ackerman, Jeff Oster and Tom Eaton – Brothers
Stewart Copeland and Ricky Kej – Divine Tides – WINNER
Wouter Kellerman and David Arkenstone – Pangaea
Opium Moon – Night + Day
Laura Sullivan – Pieces of Forever



Post a Comment

0 Comments